VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Full Result
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlusImprove on PB
PlusPos+ / -Pos
1115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV4546:58 + 20:053+ 0:03 39
2110James RIXCrawley WheelersV4147:16 + 18:578- 0:05 45 =
395Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV4949:08 + 18:4213- 0:39 62 =
4100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4549:12 + 17:5116- 0:12 51
585David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV5550:11 + 18:549- 0:08 49 =
680James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV4450:22 + 16:2920- 0:13 52
770Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV5850:49 + 19:007- 0:25 56
8111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV5850:59 + 18:5011+ 1:09 20
950Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV4651:15 + 16:0025+ 0:24 33
1051Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV4551:27 + 15:3631+ 1:03 21 =
1165Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV4451:39 + 15:1234- 1:14 72
1296Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV4351:43 + 14:5637+ 1:43 16
1366Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV4452:00 + 14:5138+ 1:44 14 =
14 =31Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV4252:13 + 14:1344+ 0:52 28
14 =40Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV5352:13 + 16:2621 =+ 0:21 35
14 =71Andre DYASONCambridge CCV5752:13 + 17:2118+ 0:02 40
17101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV5452:16 + 16:3619- 0:08 49 =
1855Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV5452:26 + 16:2621 =- 1:32 75
1991Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV6452:32 + 19:046- 0:02 41 =
2097Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV4352:36 + 14:0346+ 2:27 11
2132Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV5252:48 + 15:3830+ 2:33 9 =
2245Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV4452:51 + 14:0047- 0:17 54
2381Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV4252:54 + 13:3254- 0:39 62 =
2475Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV5053:05 + 14:5736- 2:43 92
2561Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV4753:30 + 13:5649- 1:38 79
2641Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV5353:36 + 15:0335- 0:35 59 =
2786Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV4953:43 + 14:0745- 0:06 47 =
2843Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV6553:54 + 18:0414+ 2:33 9 =
2946Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV5753:55 + 15:3929- 0:02 41 =
3060Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV5054:04 + 13:5848- 3:19 99 =
315Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV5354:22 + 14:1743- 1:33 76 =
32113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV6554:24 + 17:3417+ 1:33 18
3336Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV4354:33 + 12:0662- 0:45 65
3435John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV6054:37 + 15:4428- 1:59 83
3576Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV5554:38 + 14:2742- 0:59 68
36 =20Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV4154:46 + 11:2768- 2:03 84
36 =98Chris DYASONCambridge CCV6954:46 + 18:5110+ 1:23 19
38 =47Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV5254:49 + 13:3752+ 1:03 21 =
38 =56Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV5354:49 + 13:5050- 1:04 71
4067Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV5254:50 + 19:055+ 0:50 29
41108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV6954:51 + 18:4612+ 0:45 30
42107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV7054:53 + 19:134- 0:33 58
4352Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4754:55 + 12:3159 =- 0:03 43
4425Richard TULLYElite CyclingV4054:57 + 11:0376- 2:18 87
4537Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV5255:04 + 13:2255+ 0:54 26 =
4677Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV5155:10 + 13:0457+ 0:54 26 =
4792Brian SUNTERCondor RCV7455:12 + 21:082- 0:36 61
4811Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4355:15 + 11:2469- 1:51 82
4934Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV6355:21 + 15:5526+ 1:44 14 =
5030Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV4555:28 + 11:3566 =- 2:49 94 =
51104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4355:32 + 11:0774+ 2:47 8
52106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV4855:36 + 12:0263- 2:28 90
5316Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV6055:41 + 14:4039- 1:29 74
5488Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV6555:45 + 16:1323+ 0:17 36 =
5553Alan CRANEChronos RTV4855:47 + 11:5164+ 0:35 31
5642Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV4155:48 + 10:2582- 0:50 67
5722Richard HUTTHarp RCV6055:51 + 14:3041- 0:14 53
5833Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV6156:01 + 14:3740+ 0:30 32
59 =21Ed TARELLIRace HubV4556:02 + 11:0177- 2:44 93
59 =102John GOLDERChelmer CCV6456:02 + 15:3432 =- 0:27 57
6172Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV7056:11 + 17:5515- 1:22 73
6212Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV5756:14 + 13:2056- 0:35 59 =
6338David CAREYMaldon & District CCV4656:29 + 10:4681+ 0:56 25
643Nick WHITEEast London VeloV4557:12 + 9:5185- 0:04 44
659Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4457:16 + 9:3587- 1:00 69
6639Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV5557:18 + 11:4765+ 3:07 7
67 =28Chris SPRAYRatae RCV5157:22 + 10:5280- 0:39 62 =
67 =83Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV6257:22 + 13:3553- 1:33 76 =
6982Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV6957:27 + 16:1024- 2:50 96
7027Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV5557:30 + 11:3566 =- 1:44 80
7158John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4957:55 + 9:5584- 0:06 47 =
7278Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV7058:32 + 15:3432 =- 0:46 66
7393Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV6258:39 + 12:1861- 2:27 89
74 =79Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV5958:43 + 11:2170+ 2:26 12
74 =89David SAWYERWolsey RCV5458:43 + 10:0983+ 2:06 13
74 =109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV5158:43 + 9:3188+ 1:38 17
7773Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV7259:15 + 15:5427- 2:53 97
7813David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV6159:22 + 11:1671 =- 1:35 78
79114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV4959:45 + 8:0591 =- 1:45 81
8048Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV4759:58 + 7:2895- 2:07 85
8118Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:00:02 + 6:3796- 3:04 98
8219Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:00:28 + 13:3851- 0:19 55
8317Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:00:47 + 8:0591 =- 4:38 102
847Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:00:51 + 9:1389+ 0:23 34
8559Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:01:18 + 11:0575+ 4:42 2
8614Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:01:23 + 10:5779- 4:11 101
8784Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:02:09 + 5:4198- 2:20 88
8864Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:02:14 + 11:1473- 3:19 99 =
8954Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:02:35 + 9:0890+ 4:12 3
9024Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:02:38 + 12:3159 =- 2:37 91
9169Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:02:39 + 11:1671 =+ 0:58 24
9244David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:02:44 + 9:3686- 2:49 94 =
936Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:03:00 + 7:3893- 2:10 86
9474Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:03:09 + 12:5258+ 3:54 5
958Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:03:28 + 7:2994- 0:05 45 =
9623Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:05:21 + 10:5978+ 3:16 6
9799Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:07:45 + 22:191- 1:01 70
982John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:08:48 + 6:2197+ 5:01 1

57Julie CHASIN (W)Twickenham CCWV43DISQ.


49Gillian MORGAN (W)Westerley Cycling ClubWV57D.N.F.


103Stephen SCOTTElmsall Road ClubV58D.N.F.


105David LANGLANDSTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV51D.N.F.


4John BUSHMaidenhead & District CCV57D.N.S.


10Paul FRENCHBedfordshire Road RTV42D.N.S.


15Mike APPLEYARDLancashire RCV51D.N.S.


26Lawrence WINTERGOLDHounslow & District WhsV53D.N.S.


29Bob QUARTONWolsey RCV63D.N.S.


62Chris MELIA (W)Born to Bike - Bridgtown CyclesWV53D.N.S.


63Susan TRIPLOW (W)Essex Roads CCWV50D.N.S.


68Katja RIETDORF (W)Born to Bike - Bridgtown CyclesWV46D.N.S.


87Paul SEWELLBigfoot CCV40D.N.S.


90Ian HOLBROOKStone Wheelers CCV48D.N.S.


94Paul EVELEIGHLincoln Wheelers CCV56D.N.S.


112Tony MAYTMG Horizon Cycling TeamV60D.N.S.

1120Glenn TAYLOR
Mark ARNOLD
Shorter Rochford RT
CC Desiragear
mTan49
43
44:50 + 19:431+ 1:00 23
2119Dean LUBIN
John ISZATT
Team Vision Racing - SilverhookmTan47
58
49:48 + 16:052+ 0:12 38
3118Kevin STOKES
Geoff PERRY
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
mTan55
57
51:23 + 15:103+ 0:17 36 =
4116Brian FORAN
Nikki HUNT (W)
Lampard RC
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
xTan57
72
57:48 + 14:365+ 3:59 4
5117Michael IVES
Murray KIRTON
Team Jewson - MI Racing
A5 Rangers CC
mTan78
76
1:00:16 + 15:034
† indicates Riders with no PB at this distance in current and past three seasons
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Veteran Standard
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAgeStandardVTTA Group25 MilesPlus
199Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:30:04East Anglia1:07:45 + 22:19
292Brian SUNTERCondor RCV741:16:20Yorkshire55:12 + 21:08
3115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV451:07:03London & Home Counties46:58 + 20:05
4107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV701:14:06London & Home Counties54:53 + 19:13
567Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV521:13:55East Anglia54:50 + 19:05
691Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV641:11:36East Anglia52:32 + 19:04
770Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV581:09:49North Midlands50:49 + 19:00
8110James RIXCrawley WheelersV411:06:13Surrey & Sussex47:16 + 18:57
985David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV551:09:05East Anglia50:11 + 18:54
1098Chris DYASONCambridge CCV691:13:37East Anglia54:46 + 18:51
11111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV581:09:49East Anglia50:59 + 18:50
12108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV691:13:37East Anglia54:51 + 18:46
1395Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV491:07:50East Anglia49:08 + 18:42
1443Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV651:11:58Scotland53:54 + 18:04
1572Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV701:14:06East Anglia56:11 + 17:55
16100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV451:07:03London & Home Counties49:12 + 17:51
17113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV651:11:58North Midlands54:24 + 17:34
1871Andre DYASONCambridge CCV571:09:34East Anglia52:13 + 17:21
19101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV541:08:52East Anglia52:16 + 16:36
2080James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV441:06:51London & Home Counties50:22 + 16:29
21 =40Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV531:08:39Notts & E.Mids52:13 + 16:26
21 =55Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV541:08:52Surrey & Sussex52:26 + 16:26
2388Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV651:11:58East Anglia55:45 + 16:13
2482Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV691:13:37East Anglia57:27 + 16:10
2550Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV461:07:15East Anglia51:15 + 16:00
2634Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV631:11:16East Anglia55:21 + 15:55
2773Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV721:15:09Kent59:15 + 15:54
2835John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV601:10:21London & Home Counties54:37 + 15:44
2946Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV571:09:34London & Home Counties53:55 + 15:39
3032Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV521:08:26Manchester & NW52:48 + 15:38
3151Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV451:07:03East Anglia51:27 + 15:36
32 =78Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV701:14:06East Anglia58:32 + 15:34
32 =102John GOLDERChelmer CCV641:11:36East Anglia56:02 + 15:34
3465Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV441:06:51Manchester & NW51:39 + 15:12
3541Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV531:08:39Yorkshire53:36 + 15:03
3675Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV501:08:02Yorkshire53:05 + 14:57
3796Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV431:06:39East Anglia51:43 + 14:56
3866Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV441:06:51East Anglia52:00 + 14:51
3916Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV601:10:21Wessex55:41 + 14:40
4033Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV611:10:38East Anglia56:01 + 14:37
4122Richard HUTTHarp RCV601:10:21London & Home Counties55:51 + 14:30
4276Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV551:09:05London & Home Counties54:38 + 14:27
435Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV531:08:39Kent54:22 + 14:17
4431Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV421:06:26East Anglia52:13 + 14:13
4586Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV491:07:50East Anglia53:43 + 14:07
4697Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV431:06:39East Anglia52:36 + 14:03
4745Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV441:06:51North Midlands52:51 + 14:00
4860Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV501:08:02East Anglia54:04 + 13:58
4961Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV471:07:26London & Home Counties53:30 + 13:56
5056Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV531:08:39East Anglia54:49 + 13:50
5119Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:14:06Kent1:00:28 + 13:38
5247Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV521:08:26East Anglia54:49 + 13:37
5383Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV621:10:57Kent57:22 + 13:35
5481Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV421:06:26Kent52:54 + 13:32
5537Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV521:08:26East Anglia55:04 + 13:22
5612Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV571:09:34London & Home Counties56:14 + 13:20
5777Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV511:08:14Yorkshire55:10 + 13:04
5874Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:16:01East Anglia1:03:09 + 12:52
59 =24Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:15:09East Anglia1:02:38 + 12:31
59 =52Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV471:07:26East Anglia54:55 + 12:31
6193Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV621:10:57East Anglia58:39 + 12:18
6236Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV431:06:39North Midlands54:33 + 12:06
63106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV481:07:38East Anglia55:36 + 12:02
6453Alan CRANEChronos RTV481:07:38London & Home Counties55:47 + 11:51
6539Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV551:09:05London & Home Counties57:18 + 11:47
66 =27Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV551:09:05East Anglia57:30 + 11:35
66 =30Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV451:07:03Notts & E.Mids55:28 + 11:35
6820Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV411:06:13London & Home Counties54:46 + 11:27
6911Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV431:06:39East Anglia55:15 + 11:24
7079Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV591:10:04East Anglia58:43 + 11:21
71 =13David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV611:10:38London & Home Counties59:22 + 11:16
71 =69Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:13:55East Anglia1:02:39 + 11:16
7364Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:13:28Yorkshire1:02:14 + 11:14
74104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV431:06:39East Anglia55:32 + 11:07
7559Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:12:23Yorkshire1:01:18 + 11:05
7625Richard TULLYElite CyclingV401:06:00Surrey & Sussex54:57 + 11:03
7721Ed TARELLIRace HubV451:07:03Notts & E.Mids56:02 + 11:01
7823Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:16:20London & Home Counties1:05:21 + 10:59
7914Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:12:20West1:01:23 + 10:57
8028Chris SPRAYRatae RCV511:08:14Notts & E.Mids57:22 + 10:52
8138David CAREYMaldon & District CCV461:07:15East Anglia56:29 + 10:46
8242Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV411:06:13London & Home Counties55:48 + 10:25
8389David SAWYERWolsey RCV541:08:52East Anglia58:43 + 10:09
8458John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV491:07:50East Anglia57:55 + 9:55
853Nick WHITEEast London VeloV451:07:03East Anglia57:12 + 9:51
8644David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:12:20East Anglia1:02:44 + 9:36
879Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV441:06:51Notts & E.Mids57:16 + 9:35
88109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV511:08:14East Anglia58:43 + 9:31
897Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:10:04East Anglia1:00:51 + 9:13
9054Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:11:43Midlands1:02:35 + 9:08
91 =17Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:08:52Kent1:00:47 + 8:05
91 =114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV491:07:50East Anglia59:45 + 8:05
936Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:10:38Wessex1:03:00 + 7:38
948Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:10:57North1:03:28 + 7:29
9548Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV471:07:26East Anglia59:58 + 7:28
9618Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:06:39East Anglia1:00:02 + 6:37
972John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:15:09Midlands1:08:48 + 6:21
9884Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:07:50East Anglia1:02:09 + 5:41
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Overall Result
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlus
1120Glenn TAYLOR
Mark ARNOLD
Shorter Rochford RT
CC Desiragear
mTan49
43
44:50 + 19:43
2119Dean LUBIN
John ISZATT
Team Vision Racing - SilverhookmTan47
58
49:48 + 16:05
3118Kevin STOKES
Geoff PERRY
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
mTan55
57
51:23 + 15:10
4116Brian FORAN
Nikki HUNT (W)
Lampard RC
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
xTan57
72
57:48 + 14:36
5117Michael IVES
Murray KIRTON
Team Jewson - MI Racing
A5 Rangers CC
mTan78
76
1:00:16 + 15:03
1115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV4546:58 + 20:05
2110James RIXCrawley WheelersV4147:16 + 18:57
395Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV4949:08 + 18:42
4100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4549:12 + 17:51
585David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV5550:11 + 18:54
680James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV4450:22 + 16:29
770Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV5850:49 + 19:00
8111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV5850:59 + 18:50
950Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV4651:15 + 16:00
1051Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV4551:27 + 15:36
1165Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV4451:39 + 15:12
1296Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV4351:43 + 14:56
1366Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV4452:00 + 14:51
14 =31Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV4252:13 + 14:13
14 =40Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV5352:13 + 16:26
14 =71Andre DYASONCambridge CCV5752:13 + 17:21
17101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV5452:16 + 16:36
1855Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV5452:26 + 16:26
1991Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV6452:32 + 19:04
2097Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV4352:36 + 14:03
2132Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV5252:48 + 15:38
2245Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV4452:51 + 14:00
2381Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV4252:54 + 13:32
2475Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV5053:05 + 14:57
2561Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV4753:30 + 13:56
2641Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV5353:36 + 15:03
2786Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV4953:43 + 14:07
2843Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV6553:54 + 18:04
2946Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV5753:55 + 15:39
3060Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV5054:04 + 13:58
315Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV5354:22 + 14:17
32113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV6554:24 + 17:34
3336Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV4354:33 + 12:06
3435John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV6054:37 + 15:44
3576Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV5554:38 + 14:27
36 =20Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV4154:46 + 11:27
36 =98Chris DYASONCambridge CCV6954:46 + 18:51
38 =47Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV5254:49 + 13:37
38 =56Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV5354:49 + 13:50
4067Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV5254:50 + 19:05
41108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV6954:51 + 18:46
42107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV7054:53 + 19:13
4352Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4754:55 + 12:31
4425Richard TULLYElite CyclingV4054:57 + 11:03
4537Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV5255:04 + 13:22
4677Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV5155:10 + 13:04
4792Brian SUNTERCondor RCV7455:12 + 21:08
4811Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4355:15 + 11:24
4934Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV6355:21 + 15:55
5030Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV4555:28 + 11:35
51104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4355:32 + 11:07
52106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV4855:36 + 12:02
5316Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV6055:41 + 14:40
5488Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV6555:45 + 16:13
5553Alan CRANEChronos RTV4855:47 + 11:51
5642Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV4155:48 + 10:25
5722Richard HUTTHarp RCV6055:51 + 14:30
5833Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV6156:01 + 14:37
59 =21Ed TARELLIRace HubV4556:02 + 11:01
59 =102John GOLDERChelmer CCV6456:02 + 15:34
6172Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV7056:11 + 17:55
6212Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV5756:14 + 13:20
6338David CAREYMaldon & District CCV4656:29 + 10:46
643Nick WHITEEast London VeloV4557:12 + 9:51
659Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4457:16 + 9:35
6639Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV5557:18 + 11:47
67 =28Chris SPRAYRatae RCV5157:22 + 10:52
67 =83Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV6257:22 + 13:35
6982Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV6957:27 + 16:10
7027Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV5557:30 + 11:35
7158John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4957:55 + 9:55
7278Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV7058:32 + 15:34
7393Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV6258:39 + 12:18
74 =79Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV5958:43 + 11:21
74 =89David SAWYERWolsey RCV5458:43 + 10:09
74 =109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV5158:43 + 9:31
7773Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV7259:15 + 15:54
7813David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV6159:22 + 11:16
79114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV4959:45 + 8:05
8048Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV4759:58 + 7:28
8118Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:00:02 + 6:37
8219Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:00:28 + 13:38
8317Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:00:47 + 8:05
847Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:00:51 + 9:13
8559Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:01:18 + 11:05
8614Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:01:23 + 10:57
8784Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:02:09 + 5:41
8864Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:02:14 + 11:14
8954Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:02:35 + 9:08
9024Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:02:38 + 12:31
9169Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:02:39 + 11:16
9244David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:02:44 + 9:36
936Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:03:00 + 7:38
9474Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:03:09 + 12:52
958Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:03:28 + 7:29
9623Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:05:21 + 10:59
9799Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:07:45 + 22:19
982John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:08:48 + 6:21

57Julie CHASIN (W)Twickenham CCWV43DISQ.

49Gillian MORGAN (W)Westerley Cycling ClubWV57D.N.F.

103Stephen SCOTTElmsall Road ClubV58D.N.F.

105David LANGLANDSTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV51D.N.F.

4John BUSHMaidenhead & District CCV57D.N.S.

10Paul FRENCHBedfordshire Road RTV42D.N.S.

15Mike APPLEYARDLancashire RCV51D.N.S.

26Lawrence WINTERGOLDHounslow & District WhsV53D.N.S.

29Bob QUARTONWolsey RCV63D.N.S.

62Chris MELIA (W)Born to Bike - Bridgtown CyclesWV53D.N.S.

63Susan TRIPLOW (W)Essex Roads CCWV50D.N.S.

68Katja RIETDORF (W)Born to Bike - Bridgtown CyclesWV46D.N.S.

87Paul SEWELLBigfoot CCV40D.N.S.

90Ian HOLBROOKStone Wheelers CCV48D.N.S.

94Paul EVELEIGHLincoln Wheelers CCV56D.N.S.

112Tony MAYTMG Horizon Cycling TeamV60D.N.S.
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Men
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlus
1115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV4546:58 + 20:05
2110James RIXCrawley WheelersV4147:16 + 18:57
395Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV4949:08 + 18:42
4100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4549:12 + 17:51
585David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV5550:11 + 18:54
680James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV4450:22 + 16:29
770Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV5850:49 + 19:00
8111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV5850:59 + 18:50
950Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV4651:15 + 16:00
1051Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV4551:27 + 15:36
1165Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV4451:39 + 15:12
1296Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV4351:43 + 14:56
1366Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV4452:00 + 14:51
14 =31Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV4252:13 + 14:13
14 =40Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV5352:13 + 16:26
14 =71Andre DYASONCambridge CCV5752:13 + 17:21
17101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV5452:16 + 16:36
1855Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV5452:26 + 16:26
1991Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV6452:32 + 19:04
2097Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV4352:36 + 14:03
2132Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV5252:48 + 15:38
2245Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV4452:51 + 14:00
2381Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV4252:54 + 13:32
2475Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV5053:05 + 14:57
2561Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV4753:30 + 13:56
2641Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV5353:36 + 15:03
2786Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV4953:43 + 14:07
2843Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV6553:54 + 18:04
2946Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV5753:55 + 15:39
3060Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV5054:04 + 13:58
315Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV5354:22 + 14:17
32113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV6554:24 + 17:34
3336Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV4354:33 + 12:06
3435John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV6054:37 + 15:44
3576Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV5554:38 + 14:27
36 =20Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV4154:46 + 11:27
36 =98Chris DYASONCambridge CCV6954:46 + 18:51
38 =47Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV5254:49 + 13:37
38 =56Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV5354:49 + 13:50
40108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV6954:51 + 18:46
41107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV7054:53 + 19:13
4252Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4754:55 + 12:31
4325Richard TULLYElite CyclingV4054:57 + 11:03
4437Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV5255:04 + 13:22
4577Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV5155:10 + 13:04
4692Brian SUNTERCondor RCV7455:12 + 21:08
4711Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4355:15 + 11:24
4834Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV6355:21 + 15:55
4930Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV4555:28 + 11:35
50104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4355:32 + 11:07
51106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV4855:36 + 12:02
5216Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV6055:41 + 14:40
5388Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV6555:45 + 16:13
5453Alan CRANEChronos RTV4855:47 + 11:51
5542Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV4155:48 + 10:25
5622Richard HUTTHarp RCV6055:51 + 14:30
5733Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV6156:01 + 14:37
58 =21Ed TARELLIRace HubV4556:02 + 11:01
58 =102John GOLDERChelmer CCV6456:02 + 15:34
6072Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV7056:11 + 17:55
6112Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV5756:14 + 13:20
6238David CAREYMaldon & District CCV4656:29 + 10:46
633Nick WHITEEast London VeloV4557:12 + 9:51
649Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4457:16 + 9:35
6539Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV5557:18 + 11:47
66 =28Chris SPRAYRatae RCV5157:22 + 10:52
66 =83Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV6257:22 + 13:35
6882Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV6957:27 + 16:10
6927Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV5557:30 + 11:35
7058John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4957:55 + 9:55
7178Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV7058:32 + 15:34
7293Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV6258:39 + 12:18
73 =79Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV5958:43 + 11:21
73 =89David SAWYERWolsey RCV5458:43 + 10:09
73 =109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV5158:43 + 9:31
7673Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV7259:15 + 15:54
7713David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV6159:22 + 11:16
78114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV4959:45 + 8:05
7948Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV4759:58 + 7:28
8018Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:00:02 + 6:37
8119Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:00:28 + 13:38
8217Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:00:47 + 8:05
837Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:00:51 + 9:13
8414Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:01:23 + 10:57
8584Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:02:09 + 5:41
8624Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:02:38 + 12:31
8744David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:02:44 + 9:36
886Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:03:00 + 7:38
898Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:03:28 + 7:29
9023Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:05:21 + 10:59
9199Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:07:45 + 22:19
922John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:08:48 + 6:21

103Stephen SCOTTElmsall Road ClubV58D.N.F.

105David LANGLANDSTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV51D.N.F.

4John BUSHMaidenhead & District CCV57D.N.S.

10Paul FRENCHBedfordshire Road RTV42D.N.S.

15Mike APPLEYARDLancashire RCV51D.N.S.

26Lawrence WINTERGOLDHounslow & District WhsV53D.N.S.

29Bob QUARTONWolsey RCV63D.N.S.

87Paul SEWELLBigfoot CCV40D.N.S.

90Ian HOLBROOKStone Wheelers CCV48D.N.S.

94Paul EVELEIGHLincoln Wheelers CCV56D.N.S.

112Tony MAYTMG Horizon Cycling TeamV60D.N.S.
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Men Standard
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlus
199Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:07:45 + 22:19
292Brian SUNTERCondor RCV7455:12 + 21:08
3115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV4546:58 + 20:05
4107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV7054:53 + 19:13
591Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV6452:32 + 19:04
670Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV5850:49 + 19:00
7110James RIXCrawley WheelersV4147:16 + 18:57
885David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV5550:11 + 18:54
998Chris DYASONCambridge CCV6954:46 + 18:51
10111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV5850:59 + 18:50
11108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV6954:51 + 18:46
1295Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV4949:08 + 18:42
1343Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV6553:54 + 18:04
1472Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV7056:11 + 17:55
15100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4549:12 + 17:51
16113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV6554:24 + 17:34
1771Andre DYASONCambridge CCV5752:13 + 17:21
18101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV5452:16 + 16:36
1980James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV4450:22 + 16:29
20 =40Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV5352:13 + 16:26
20 =55Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV5452:26 + 16:26
2288Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV6555:45 + 16:13
2382Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV6957:27 + 16:10
2450Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV4651:15 + 16:00
2534Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV6355:21 + 15:55
2673Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV7259:15 + 15:54
2735John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV6054:37 + 15:44
2846Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV5753:55 + 15:39
2932Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV5252:48 + 15:38
3051Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV4551:27 + 15:36
31 =78Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV7058:32 + 15:34
31 =102John GOLDERChelmer CCV6456:02 + 15:34
3365Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV4451:39 + 15:12
3441Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV5353:36 + 15:03
3575Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV5053:05 + 14:57
3696Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV4351:43 + 14:56
3766Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV4452:00 + 14:51
3816Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV6055:41 + 14:40
3933Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV6156:01 + 14:37
4022Richard HUTTHarp RCV6055:51 + 14:30
4176Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV5554:38 + 14:27
425Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV5354:22 + 14:17
4331Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV4252:13 + 14:13
4486Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV4953:43 + 14:07
4597Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV4352:36 + 14:03
4645Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV4452:51 + 14:00
4760Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV5054:04 + 13:58
4861Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV4753:30 + 13:56
4956Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV5354:49 + 13:50
5019Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:00:28 + 13:38
5147Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV5254:49 + 13:37
5283Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV6257:22 + 13:35
5381Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV4252:54 + 13:32
5437Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV5255:04 + 13:22
5512Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV5756:14 + 13:20
5677Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV5155:10 + 13:04
57 =24Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:02:38 + 12:31
57 =52Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4754:55 + 12:31
5993Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV6258:39 + 12:18
6036Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV4354:33 + 12:06
61106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV4855:36 + 12:02
6253Alan CRANEChronos RTV4855:47 + 11:51
6339Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV5557:18 + 11:47
64 =27Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV5557:30 + 11:35
64 =30Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV4555:28 + 11:35
6620Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV4154:46 + 11:27
6711Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4355:15 + 11:24
6879Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV5958:43 + 11:21
6913David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV6159:22 + 11:16
70104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4355:32 + 11:07
7125Richard TULLYElite CyclingV4054:57 + 11:03
7221Ed TARELLIRace HubV4556:02 + 11:01
7323Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:05:21 + 10:59
7414Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:01:23 + 10:57
7528Chris SPRAYRatae RCV5157:22 + 10:52
7638David CAREYMaldon & District CCV4656:29 + 10:46
7742Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV4155:48 + 10:25
7889David SAWYERWolsey RCV5458:43 + 10:09
7958John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4957:55 + 9:55
803Nick WHITEEast London VeloV4557:12 + 9:51
8144David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:02:44 + 9:36
829Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4457:16 + 9:35
83109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV5158:43 + 9:31
847Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:00:51 + 9:13
85 =17Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:00:47 + 8:05
85 =114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV4959:45 + 8:05
876Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:03:00 + 7:38
888Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:03:28 + 7:29
8948Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV4759:58 + 7:28
9018Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:00:02 + 6:37
912John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:08:48 + 6:21
9284Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:02:09 + 5:41
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Women
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlus
167Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV5254:50 + 19:05
259Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:01:18 + 11:05
364Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:02:14 + 11:14
454Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:02:35 + 9:08
569Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:02:39 + 11:16
674Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:03:09 + 12:52

57Julie CHASIN (W)Twickenham CCWV43DISQ.

49Gillian MORGAN (W)Westerley Cycling ClubWV57D.N.F.

62Chris MELIA (W)Born to Bike - Bridgtown CyclesWV53D.N.S.

63Susan TRIPLOW (W)Essex Roads CCWV50D.N.S.

68Katja RIETDORF (W)Born to Bike - Bridgtown CyclesWV46D.N.S.
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Women Standard
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlus
167Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV5254:50 + 19:05
274Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:03:09 + 12:52
369Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:02:39 + 11:16
464Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:02:14 + 11:14
559Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:01:18 + 11:05
654Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:02:35 + 9:08
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Tandem
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlus
1120Glenn TAYLOR
Mark ARNOLD
Shorter Rochford RT
CC Desiragear
mTan49
43
44:50 + 19:43
2119Dean LUBIN
John ISZATT
Team Vision Racing - SilverhookmTan47
58
49:48 + 16:05
3118Kevin STOKES
Geoff PERRY
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
mTan55
57
51:23 + 15:10
4116Brian FORAN
Nikki HUNT (W)
Lampard RC
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
xTan57
72
57:48 + 14:36
5117Michael IVES
Murray KIRTON
Team Jewson - MI Racing
A5 Rangers CC
mTan78
76
1:00:16 + 15:03
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Tandem Standard
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 MilesPlus
1120Glenn TAYLOR
Mark ARNOLD
Shorter Rochford RT
CC Desiragear
mTan49
43
44:50 + 19:43
2119Dean LUBIN
John ISZATT
Team Vision Racing - SilverhookmTan47
58
49:48 + 16:05
3118Kevin STOKES
Geoff PERRY
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
mTan55
57
51:23 + 15:10
4117Michael IVES
Murray KIRTON
Team Jewson - MI Racing
A5 Rangers CC
mTan78
76
1:00:16 + 15:03
5116Brian FORAN
Nikki HUNT (W)
Lampard RC
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
xTan57
72
57:48 + 14:36
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Veteran Fastest
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 Miles
1115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV4546:58
2110James RIXCrawley WheelersV4147:16
395Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV4949:08
4100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4549:12
585David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV5550:11
680James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV4450:22
770Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV5850:49
8111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV5850:59
950Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV4651:15
1051Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV4551:27
1165Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV4451:39
1296Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV4351:43
1366Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV4452:00
14 =31Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV4252:13
14 =40Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV5352:13
14 =71Andre DYASONCambridge CCV5752:13
17101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV5452:16
1855Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV5452:26
1991Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV6452:32
2097Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV4352:36
2132Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV5252:48
2245Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV4452:51
2381Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV4252:54
2475Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV5053:05
2561Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV4753:30
2641Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV5353:36
2786Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV4953:43
2843Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV6553:54
2946Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV5753:55
3060Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV5054:04
315Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV5354:22
32113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV6554:24
3336Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV4354:33
3435John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV6054:37
3576Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV5554:38
36 =20Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV4154:46
36 =98Chris DYASONCambridge CCV6954:46
38 =47Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV5254:49
38 =56Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV5354:49
4067Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV5254:50
41108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV6954:51
42107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV7054:53
4352Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4754:55
4425Richard TULLYElite CyclingV4054:57
4537Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV5255:04
4677Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV5155:10
4792Brian SUNTERCondor RCV7455:12
4811Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4355:15
4934Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV6355:21
5030Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV4555:28
51104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4355:32
52106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV4855:36
5316Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV6055:41
5488Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV6555:45
5553Alan CRANEChronos RTV4855:47
5642Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV4155:48
5722Richard HUTTHarp RCV6055:51
5833Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV6156:01
59 =21Ed TARELLIRace HubV4556:02
59 =102John GOLDERChelmer CCV6456:02
6172Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV7056:11
6212Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV5756:14
6338David CAREYMaldon & District CCV4656:29
643Nick WHITEEast London VeloV4557:12
659Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4457:16
6639Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV5557:18
67 =28Chris SPRAYRatae RCV5157:22
67 =83Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV6257:22
6982Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV6957:27
7027Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV5557:30
7158John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4957:55
7278Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV7058:32
7393Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV6258:39
74 =79Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV5958:43
74 =89David SAWYERWolsey RCV5458:43
74 =109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV5158:43
7773Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV7259:15
7813David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV6159:22
79114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV4959:45
8048Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV4759:58
8118Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:00:02
8219Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:00:28
8317Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:00:47
847Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:00:51
8559Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:01:18
8614Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:01:23
8784Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:02:09
8864Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:02:14
8954Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:02:35
9024Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:02:38
9169Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:02:39
9244David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:02:44
936Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:03:00
9474Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:03:09
958Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:03:28
9623Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:05:21
9799Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:07:45
982John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:08:48

57Julie CHASIN (W)Twickenham CCWV43DISQ.
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Improvement on PB
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 Miles+ / -
12John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:08:48 + 5:01
259Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:01:18 + 4:42
354Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:02:35 + 4:12
4116Brian FORAN
Nikki HUNT (W)
Lampard RC
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
xTan57
72
57:48 + 3:59
574Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:03:09 + 3:54
623Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:05:21 + 3:16
739Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV5557:18 + 3:07
8104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4355:32 + 2:47
9 =32Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV5252:48 + 2:33
9 =43Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV6553:54 + 2:33
1197Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV4352:36 + 2:27
1279Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV5958:43 + 2:26
1389David SAWYERWolsey RCV5458:43 + 2:06
14 =34Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV6355:21 + 1:44
14 =66Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV4452:00 + 1:44
1696Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV4351:43 + 1:43
17109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV5158:43 + 1:38
18113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV6554:24 + 1:33
1998Chris DYASONCambridge CCV6954:46 + 1:23
20111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV5850:59 + 1:09
21 =47Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV5254:49 + 1:03
21 =51Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV4551:27 + 1:03
23120Glenn TAYLOR
Mark ARNOLD
Shorter Rochford RT
CC Desiragear
mTan49
43
44:50 + 1:00
2469Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:02:39 + 0:58
2538David CAREYMaldon & District CCV4656:29 + 0:56
26 =37Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV5255:04 + 0:54
26 =77Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV5155:10 + 0:54
2831Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV4252:13 + 0:52
2967Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV5254:50 + 0:50
30108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV6954:51 + 0:45
3153Alan CRANEChronos RTV4855:47 + 0:35
3233Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV6156:01 + 0:30
3350Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV4651:15 + 0:24
347Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:00:51 + 0:23
3540Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV5352:13 + 0:21
36 =88Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV6555:45 + 0:17
36 =118Kevin STOKES
Geoff PERRY
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
mTan55
57
51:23 + 0:17
38119Dean LUBIN
John ISZATT
Team Vision Racing - SilverhookmTan47
58
49:48 + 0:12
39115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV4546:58 + 0:03
4071Andre DYASONCambridge CCV5752:13 + 0:02
41 =46Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV5753:55 - 0:02
41 =91Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV6452:32 - 0:02
4352Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4754:55 - 0:03
443Nick WHITEEast London VeloV4557:12 - 0:04
45 =8Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:03:28 - 0:05
45 =110James RIXCrawley WheelersV4147:16 - 0:05
47 =58John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4957:55 - 0:06
47 =86Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV4953:43 - 0:06
49 =85David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV5550:11 - 0:08
49 =101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV5452:16 - 0:08
51100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4549:12 - 0:12
5280James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV4450:22 - 0:13
5322Richard HUTTHarp RCV6055:51 - 0:14
5445Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV4452:51 - 0:17
5519Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:00:28 - 0:19
5670Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV5850:49 - 0:25
57102John GOLDERChelmer CCV6456:02 - 0:27
58107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV7054:53 - 0:33
59 =12Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV5756:14 - 0:35
59 =41Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV5353:36 - 0:35
6192Brian SUNTERCondor RCV7455:12 - 0:36
62 =28Chris SPRAYRatae RCV5157:22 - 0:39
62 =81Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV4252:54 - 0:39
62 =95Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV4949:08 - 0:39
6536Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV4354:33 - 0:45
6678Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV7058:32 - 0:46
6742Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV4155:48 - 0:50
6876Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV5554:38 - 0:59
699Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4457:16 - 1:00
7099Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:07:45 - 1:01
7156Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV5354:49 - 1:04
7265Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV4451:39 - 1:14
7372Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV7056:11 - 1:22
7416Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV6055:41 - 1:29
7555Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV5452:26 - 1:32
76 =5Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV5354:22 - 1:33
76 =83Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV6257:22 - 1:33
7813David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV6159:22 - 1:35
7961Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV4753:30 - 1:38
8027Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV5557:30 - 1:44
81114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV4959:45 - 1:45
8211Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4355:15 - 1:51
8335John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV6054:37 - 1:59
8420Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV4154:46 - 2:03
8548Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV4759:58 - 2:07
866Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:03:00 - 2:10
8725Richard TULLYElite CyclingV4054:57 - 2:18
8884Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:02:09 - 2:20
8993Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV6258:39 - 2:27
90106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV4855:36 - 2:28
9124Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:02:38 - 2:37
9275Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV5053:05 - 2:43
9321Ed TARELLIRace HubV4556:02 - 2:44
94 =30Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV4555:28 - 2:49
94 =44David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:02:44 - 2:49
9682Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV6957:27 - 2:50
9773Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV7259:15 - 2:53
9818Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:00:02 - 3:04
99 =60Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV5054:04 - 3:19
99 =64Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:02:14 - 3:19
10114Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:01:23 - 4:11
10217Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:00:47 - 4:38
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Age Groups
PosNoNameClub/TeamCatAge25 Miles
Age Group 40 - 44
1110James RIXCrawley WheelersV4147:16
280James WRIGHTCharlotteville Cycling ClubV4450:22
365Mat IVINGSBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV4451:39
496Antony GOUGHVelo-One Cycling TeamV4351:43
566Iain BOARDMANDulwich Paragon CCV4452:00
631Andy STUARTVelo Club St RaphaelV4252:13
797Mark VALIOSBigfoot CCV4352:36
845Andy NEWHAMLincoln Wheelers CCV4452:51
981Tim KINGSTONGS Invicta - Eye Level OpticalV4252:54
1036Richard SHELDRAKELincoln Wheelers CCV4354:33
1120Abid HUSSAINIcknield RCV4154:46
1225Richard TULLYElite CyclingV4054:57
1311Antony BIRTTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4355:15
14104Will SHEPHERDEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4355:32
1542Jonathan WILLIAMSAmersham Road Cycling ClubV4155:48
169Lee THOMASTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4457:16
1718Chris SYMONDSNorth Road CCV431:00:02
1854Emma BEXSON (W)Stratford Cycling ClubWV421:02:35
Age Group 45 - 49
1115Liam MAYBANKTwickenham CCV4546:58
295Gavin HINXMANDRAG2ZEROV4949:08
3100Peter LAWRENCETeam Bottrill / HSS HireV4549:12
450Paul VICKERSWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV4651:15
551Jon PULESTON-JONESDulwich Paragon CCV4551:27
661Thomas PFEIFFERDulwich Paragon CCV4753:30
786Steven BASSMaldon & District CCV4953:43
852Darran BENNETTEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4754:55
930Neil HOLDENLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing TeamV4555:28
10106Lee TURNERSigma Sport.co.ukV4855:36
1153Alan CRANEChronos RTV4855:47
1221Ed TARELLIRace HubV4556:02
1338David CAREYMaldon & District CCV4656:29
143Nick WHITEEast London VeloV4557:12
1558John MANLOWEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV4957:55
16114Andrew BRIGHTChronos RTV4959:45
1748Neal MARRINFinsbury Park CCV4759:58
1859Jordan O'MARA (W)WCS Racing TeamWV451:01:18
1984Wayne GREVEShaftesbury CCV491:02:09
Age Group 50 - 54
140Sean HUNTLincoln Wheelers CCV5352:13
2101Martin REYNOLDSCambridge CCV5452:16
355Richard GIFFORDIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTV5452:26
432Andy ASHURSTManchester WheelersV5252:48
575Jon SURTEESSSLL Racing TeamV5053:05
641Andrew ASKWITHBridlington CCV5353:36
760Mark NEWTONElite CyclingV5054:04
85Richard WILLIAMSBigfoot CCV5354:22
9 =47Richard PARROTTEShaftesbury CCV5254:49
9 =56Ian BIBBYFinsbury Park CCV5354:49
1167Jackie FIELD (W)CC AshwellWV5254:50
1237Jon FRIENDBedfordshire Road RTV5255:04
1377Nick HANSONSeacroft WhsV5155:10
1428Chris SPRAYRatae RCV5157:22
15 =89David SAWYERWolsey RCV5458:43
15 =109Jan ERTNERCambridge CCV5158:43
1717Jeremy SAYNORPMR @ Toachim HouseV541:00:47
1864Lynn HANSON (W)Seacroft WhsWV501:02:14
1969Rachel JARVIS (W)Colchester Rovers CCWV521:02:39
Age Group 55 - 59
185David PROCTERTeam VelovelocityV5550:11
270Keith AINSWORTHLangsett Cycles Race TeamV5850:49
3111Keith DORLINGTeam Bottrill / HSS HireV5850:59
471Andre DYASONCambridge CCV5752:13
546Grant ORSBORNBedfordshire Road CCV5753:55
676Tim CHILDSWesterley Cycling ClubV5554:38
712Roderick MacFADYENReading CCV5756:14
839Peter STAINERAmersham Road Cycling ClubV5557:18
927Derek RICKETTSEly & District CC/B&T Motor RepairsV5557:30
1079Gary JACKSONShaftesbury CCV5958:43
117Patrick CHARLTONWolsey RCV591:00:51
Age Group 60 - 64
191Andrew GRANTCambridge CCV6452:32
235John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CCV6054:37
334Patrick ELLERBECKSt Neots CCV6355:21
416Nigel SIGNFareham Wheelers CCV6055:41
522Richard HUTTHarp RCV6055:51
633Stephen MURPHYShaftesbury CCV6156:01
7102John GOLDERChelmer CCV6456:02
883Robert ROYSTONSydenham WhsV6257:22
993Chris LODGEFinsbury Park CCV6258:39
1013David COOKBedfordshire Road RTV6159:22
116Mike BOYCE...a3crgV611:03:00
1274Karen DENNETT (W)Bishop's Stortford CCWV601:03:09
138Phil WRIGHTHartlepool CCV621:03:28
Age Group 65 - 69
143Frank ANDERSONSVTTAV6553:54
2113Martin BULLENPeterborough CCV6554:24
398Chris DYASONCambridge CCV6954:46
4108Chris NUDDSCC BrecklandV6954:51
588Peter TIBBITTSFord CCV6555:45
682Jim REEDColchester Rovers CCV6957:27
714Cliff VOLLERNewbury RCV661:01:23
844David HOWESWest Suffolk Whs & Triathlon ClubV661:02:44
Age Group 70 - 74
1107Roger PORTERVerulam CCV7054:53
292Brian SUNTERCondor RCV7455:12
372Roger SEWELLHounslow & District WhsV7056:11
478Steve SHORESouthend WheelersV7058:32
573Shay GILESVC Elan - Harry Perry CyclesV7259:15
619Robert GILESPMR @ Toachim HouseV701:00:28
724Keith CLARKEColchester Rovers CCV721:02:38
823Colin HOLMESVTTA (London & Home Counties)V741:05:21
92John FRYDMANLeamington C & ACV721:08:48
Age Group 80 - 89
199Peter HORSNELLChelmer CCV871:07:45
Only VTTA members qualify
VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Club Teams
PosClub/TeamRidersTotal Plus
1Cambridge CC91Andrew GRANT+ 19:04+ 55:16
98Chris DYASON+ 18:51
71Andre DYASON+ 17:21
2Team Bottrill / HSS Hire111Keith DORLING+ 18:50+ 48:05
100Peter LAWRENCE+ 17:51
11Antony BIRT+ 11:24
3Dulwich Paragon CC51Jon PULESTON-JONES+ 15:36+ 44:23
66Iain BOARDMAN+ 14:51
61Thomas PFEIFFER+ 13:56
4Lincoln Wheelers CC40Sean HUNT+ 16:26+ 42:32
45Andy NEWHAM+ 14:00
36Richard SHELDRAKE+ 12:06
5Colchester Rovers CC82Jim REED+ 16:10+ 39:57
24Keith CLARKE+ 12:31
69Rachel JARVIS (W)+ 11:16
6Shaftesbury CC33Stephen MURPHY+ 14:37+ 39:35
47Richard PARROTTE+ 13:37
79Gary JACKSON+ 11:21
7Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs52Darran BENNETT+ 12:31+ 35:13
27Derek RICKETTS+ 11:35
104Will SHEPHERD+ 11:07
8Finsbury Park CC56Ian BIBBY+ 13:50+ 33:36
93Chris LODGE+ 12:18
48Neal MARRIN+ 7:28
Only VTTA members qualify

VTTA National Championships 25 Miles Time Trial
Course E2/25Sunday 27th August 2017
Group Teams
PosGroupRidersTotal Plus
1East Anglia99Peter HORSNELL+ 22:19+ 60:28
67Jackie FIELD (W)+ 19:05
91Andrew GRANT+ 19:04
2London & Home Counties115Liam MAYBANK+ 20:05+ 57:09
107Roger PORTER+ 19:13
100Peter LAWRENCE+ 17:51
3Yorkshire92Brian SUNTER+ 21:08+ 51:08
41Andrew ASKWITH+ 15:03
75Jon SURTEES+ 14:57
4North Midlands70Keith AINSWORTH+ 19:00+ 50:34
113Martin BULLEN+ 17:34
45Andy NEWHAM+ 14:00
5Surrey & Sussex110James RIX+ 18:57+ 46:26
55Richard GIFFORD+ 16:26
25Richard TULLY+ 11:03
6Kent73Shay GILES+ 15:54+ 43:49
5Richard WILLIAMS+ 14:17
19Robert GILES+ 13:38
7Notts & E.Mids40Sean HUNT+ 16:26+ 39:02
30Neil HOLDEN+ 11:35
21Ed TARELLI+ 11:01
Only VTTA members qualify